MDS Seats in Nepal 2020

0
68

MDS seats in Nepal :- This year Medical Education Commission have allocated seats for Master in Dental Surgery. Here we have detailed regarding all private and government dental college affiliated to Tribhuvan University and Kathmandu University. Tribhuvan University have total of 26 seats for MDS this year where Kathmandu University have total of 21 seats available for this year. In Tribhuvan University Peoples Dental College got highest no of seats for MDS i.e. total of 16 and in Kathmandu University Kantipur Dental College get total of 10 sets for year 2020/2021.

mds-seats-in-nepal

MDS seats in Nepal TU affiliated college

TU affiliatedMMCUCMSPDCNationalCMCKISTTotal
MDS Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery1110003
MDS Oral Medicine and Radiology000000
MDS Prosthodontics0040015
MDS Orthodontics13402010
MDS Oral Pathology000000
MDS Pedodontics and Preventive Dentistry0010001
MDS Periodontology and Implantology0030003
MDS Conservative Dentistry and Endodontics0130004
MDS Community Dentistry000000
Total251602126

MDS seats in Nepal KU affiliated college

KU affiliatedManipalCOMSKMCNMCNepaljungNobelKDCKUSMSTotal
MDS Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery001000012
MDS Oral Medicine and Radiology000000000
MDS Prosthodontics001000214
MDS Orthodontics000200316
MD Oral Pathology000000202
MDS Pedodontics and Preventive Dentistry000000112
MDS Periodontology and Implantology000000112
MDS Conservative Dentistry and Endodontics001100103
MDS Community Dentistry000000000
Total00230010521

Here is syllabus for MDS Entrance in Nepal Provided by Medical education Commission.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here